Blue Flag

Błękitna Flaga na Świecie w poprzednich latach – statystyki

All blue flag awarded sites per country

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2021.

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain614962712
Greece545166567
Turkey5192210551
France410115525
Italy41681497
Portugal3721611399
Denmark16816184
Netherlands56127183
Germany4492136
Mexico6632998
Ireland831093
Croatia532679
England77178
Cyprus68169
SouthAfrica497460
Israel56258
Wales42345
Belgium31839
Montenegro37138
Poland27936
Russia3535
Canada231033
Morocco27128
Norway174526
Brazil18624
DominicanRepublic2424
Sweden81523
Ukraine1818
United Arab Emirates1717
PuertoRico221317
Bulgaria13114
Northern Ireland8614
Slovenia12214
Latvia13114
Aland Islands1111
Malta1111
India88
Lithuania77
Jordan516
Romania55
Japan55
Estonia224
South Korea44
Colombia44
Iceland224
US Virgin Islands33
Finland11
Chile11
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2020. 20.12.2020

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain590945689
Greece497146517
Turkey48622508
France401106507
Italy40775482
Portugal360189387
Denmark17418192
Netherlands55129184
Germany4492136
Croatia9329122
Mexico6632594
Ireland821092
England7474
Cyprus66167
SouthAfrica497460
Israel52254
Belgium39746
Canada29938
Montenegro32133
Poland25732
Morocco26127
Brazil18624
DominicanRepublic2424
Russia2323
Sweden91221
Norway17320
United Arab Emirates1919
Iceland231217
Bulgaria15116
Ukraine1616
PuertoRico221115
Latvia13114
Slovenia11213
Northern Ireland6612
Malta1111
India88
Jordan617
Aland Islands55
Wales325
Lithuania55
Romania44
Colombia44
US Virgin Islands33
Estonia33
Chile11
South Korea11
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2020. 10.06.2020

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain590945689
Greece497146517
France402106508
Turkey48622508
Italy40775482
Portugal360189387
Denmark17418192
Netherlands55129184
Germany4492136
Croatia9329122
Mexico6632594
Ireland821092
England7474
Cyprus66167
South Africa4891067
Israel52254
Belgium39746
Wales41344
Canada29938
Montenegro32133
Poland25732
Morocco26127
Dominican Republic2525
Russia2323
Sweden91221
Norway17320
Brazil14620
Iceland231217
Bulgaria15116
Ukraine1616
PuertoRico221115
Latvia13114
United Arab Emirates1313
Slovenia11213
Malta1111
Jordan617
Aland Islands55
Lithuania55
Romania44
Colombia44
NewZealand44
Japan44
US Virgin Islands314
Estonia33
South Korea11
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2019. 25.05.2020

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain566985669
France393106499
Greece478146498
Turkey45321474
Italy38572457
Portugal3521712381
Denmark19620216
Netherlands57122179
Germany4387130
Croatia9527122
Ireland79887
England7171
South Africa4891067
Cyprus65166
Mexico53356
Israel46248
Wales343643
Canada281240
Montenegro32133
Poland221032
Dominican Republic2525
Latvia21223
Morocco21122
Iceland221822
Belgium12820
Sweden91120
Brazil13619
Norway16319
Puerto Rico221115
Bulgaria14115
Russia1515
Ukraine1515
Slovenia11314
United Arab Emirates1313
Northern Ireland8412
Malta1212
Jordan415
Lithuania55
Colombia44
New Zealand44
Japan44
US Virgin Islands314
Romania33
Estonia33
South Korea11
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2018.

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain5901015696
France399106505
Greece476151492
Turkey45922481
Italy36870438
Portugal332189359
Denmark21425239
Netherlands62123185
Germany4295137
Croatia9127118
Ireland83790
England6565
South Africa4471162
Cyprus59160
Mexico53255
Wales433551
Israel49251
Canada27936
Iceland362635
Poland231033
Montenegro29130
Dominican Republic2929
Norway175426
Belgium14923
Latvia20323
Morocco21122
PuertoRico61815
Sweden51015
Slovenia12315
Bulgaria13114
Ukraine1414
Malta1212
Northern Ireland9211
Brazil54110
Russia77
US Virgin Islands426
Jordan415
Lithuania55
Romania44
New Zealand314
Estonia33
Japan22
Bahamas22
Sint Maarten112
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2017.

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain5791005684
France389102491
Greece46612478
Turkey44322465
Italy34267409
Portugal320145339
Denmark22429253
Netherlands61122183
Germany41101142
Croatia9919118
Ireland81788
England6868
South Africa4571061
Cyprus60161
Wales453653
Israel47249
Poland31839
Iceland462938
Mexico35237
Canada27835
Dominican Republic3030
Montenegro24125
Morocco24125
Norway165424
Latvia18321
Belgium12921
Sweden81119
Puerto Rico71916
Slovenia12315
Bulgaria11112
Malta1212
Brazil64110
Ukraine1010
Northern Ireland8210
US Virgin Islands426
Jordan55
New Zealand1314
Lithuania44
Romania33
Estonia33
Japan22
Bahamas22
Sint Maarten112
Russia11
Serbia11

The results of the Blue Flag International Jury 2016.

CountryBeachesMarinasBoatsAwarded sites
Spain5871005692
France40098498
Turkey44421465
Greece4309439
Italy29366359
Portugal31517332
Denmark22038258
Netherlands62113175
Germany43109152
Croatia9420114
Ireland79685
England6868
Cyprus5959
Wales44347
South Africa39645
Poland33740
Israel37340
Canada26733
Tunisia31233
Mexico26127
Iceland461625
Montenegro2525
Sweden101222
Morocco2222
Dominican Republic2121
Belgium12921
Latvia17219
Norway13518
Slovenia13316
Bulgaria10111
Puerto Rico9211
Malta1010
Ukraine66
Brazil426
US Virgin Islands426
Jordan55
United Arab Emirates44
Bahamas33
Lithuania33
Japan22
New Zealand22
Sint Maarten112
Romania22
Estonia22
Russia11
Trinidad And Tobago11
Serbia11

https://web.archive.org/web/20160306192310/https://www.blueflag.global/all-bf-sites

https://www.blueflag.global/all-bf-sites/

Błękitna Flaga w Polsce: https://znoclegami.pl/blekitna-flaga/